St Norbert Provincial Heritage Park - Winnipeg, MB
14U E 633699 N 5513024
This Provincial Park is on Turnbull Drive right at Pembina Highway (Hwy 75) in the St Norbert area of Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

Located at the junction of the Red River and the La Salle River, this park has several old houses that have been moved here. Guided tours of the two fully restored houses (Turenne House-1871 and Bohémier House-1888) are available from May long weekend to September long weekend.
There is a picnic area and a 1-km self-guiding walking trail to the scenic and historic junction of the Red and LaSalle rivers.

St Norbert Provincial Heritage Park (visit link) is part of the Passport to Adventure. Be sure to get your passport stamped.
Park Type: Day Use

Activities: