Relógio Sul e Sueste - Lisboa, Portugal
Clock mounted on the façade of the old Ferry station Sul e Sueste.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

Sul e Sueste was a Ferry Station that connected Downtown Lisbon to Barreiro where you could pick the train south to Alentejo and Algarve. Since the introduction of the train across the Tagus in the 25th April Bridge these passengers no longer take the ferry. Now, the ferry is used only by the inhabitants of the south bank that work in Lisbon and the Ferry station lost much of it´s importance. The building is now under a process of remodeling and is closed (passengers use the new building expansion on the left ).
The clock is broken and in bad shape. It´s a clock similar to others used in train stations across the country, probably electrical from the 30´s when the station was built. It has a white dial with black pointers and arab numerals and it´s enclosed in a green box.
Status: Not Working

Display: Mounted