St. Paul's Rune Stone - London, UK
30U E 701449 N 5711383
This rune stone is on permanent display in the Museum of London (although on loan from the British Museum) - located at 150 London Wall, London, UK. Admission to the Museum is FREE and no-flash photography is permitted.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Located in the Museum of London's Medieval gallery, this runestone (a grave marker) is relatively small...and the image on the largest flat side is of a lion and snake. On the narrow edge of the stone are runes which read in Old Norse:

"Ginna and Toki had this stone laid."

In addition to the stone is a grave cover.

The placard also informs us that "Both stones are decorated in the 'Rigerike' style popular in Scandanavia and late Anglo-Saxon England. The grave-marker (found in 1852 on the south side of St. Paul's Cathedral) shows a stylized lion fighting a serpent, and was originally painted.

This website (visit link) dates the stone to the early 11th century and presents another image.
Runestone Type: Nordic