Collins Knight Homestead Upping Stone - Collingswood, NJ
18S E 493069 N 4418000
Marble Step-up can be found in front of one of the first homesteads and current NRHP site in Camden County.
Location: New Jersey, United States

In front of the Collins Knight Homestead, next to Collins Avenue is a rectangular, marble, step-up. The white stone is two feet long, one foot deep and 3 inches one half foot high off the grass. It is surrounded by the original brick sidewalk and is completely accessible by anyone who wants to come visit. Parking is available on the street or the side street to the left of the house which sits at a corner.