Rosati-Kain High School Peace Pole - St. Louis, MO
Located between the school entrances along Lindell Boulevard, a 4-sided peace pole.

As we drove to visit the nearby (well waymarked) Cathedral Basilica of St. Louis, I said "There has got to be a peace pole around here somewhere." And then my wife looked to the right and exclaimed "There it is!" Nothing better than a drive-by find. Had to dodge a heavy rain storm to get the pictures. (Somewhat shocked to find an un-waymarked peace pole right on BruceS' home turf! My first waymark in the Show Me State.)

At approximately 4389 Lindell Boulevard.

A bit about the school (source - Wikipedia):
Rosati-Kain High School is an all-girls Catholic high school in St. Louis, Missouri. Rosati-Kain is accredited as a college preparatory school by the North Central Association, the Missouri Department of Education, and the Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Saint Louis. Rosati-Kain High school is the first and remains to be the oldest Archdiocesan high school in the Roman Catholic Archdiocese of St. Louis, founded in 1911.
Languages: English, Spanish, Arabic, French

Made of: Plastic