FORT LEBANON
18T E 407917 N 4495253
A Pennsylvania Historical marker on the eastern side or Auburn,Pa. 17922 At the intersections of Pa.State Route 895 & North St. 3/4 of a mile NW of original Fort! To Log: A photo of your gpsr and marker if alone or You and marker if with someone!

FORT LEBANON
One of a line of defences erected about 1755 to ward off indian raids after Braddock's defeat.Called Fort William in 1758. The site is marked on the side road just below here.

To get to the actual Fort Lebanon Site take,
The side road,Going south down North Street from Historical Marker on St.Rt.895 to,Left onto Fort Lebanon road! The Forts marker(Big Stone and plaque)(see Photo) is on south side of Fort Lebanon road!
Actual Fort Lebanon Coords are:
Marker Name: Fort Lebanon