Historic High Springs Elementary School - High Springs, FL
The historic High Springs Elementary School is now used as a youth community center.

This historic single-story school has a cream-painted brick exterior. A sign in front of the school identifies it as being under renovation. The historic school is being renovated to provide meeting areas for groups working with the disabled and elderly, as well as function to continue to function as a youth community center.

Funding for the renovation of the Historic High Springs Elementary School's has been provided through grants from the Florida Division of Historical Resources (visit link) (visit link).

240 Northwest 2nd Avenue
High Springs, FL USA