Bill Graham Civic Auditorium - San Francisco, CA
10S E 551297 N 4181399
Though not on the main fair grounds, Exhibition Auditorium was built for the Panama-Pacific International Exposition of 1915. This is the only “original” Fair building still standing today.

The Panama-Pacific International Exposition (PPIE) was a World’s Fair held in San Francisco from February 20-December 4, 1915. Included in the city's new renovations were a new million dollar auditorium built in San Francisco's new Civic Center.

Formerly known as the San Francisco Civic Auditorium, it was renamed in 1992 to honor rock promoter Bill Graham.

Original Name of Structure (during fair): Exhibition Auditorium

Current Name of Structure: Bill Graham Civic Auditorium