Museum-Grotto Residence - Zion National Park
This historic structure was refurbished by the CCC.
Location: Utah, United States

from Wikipedia:

The Museum-Grotto Residence is the oldest building remaining in Zion National Park. The Grotto structure was built in 1924 as the Park Museum, then rebuilt as a residence in 1936 to a design by Harry Langler of the NPS Branch of Plans and Designs, using CCC labor. The stonework is significantly larger in scale than later work. The Grotto Residence was individually listed on the National Register of Historic Places, reference number 86003721 on February 14, 1987. 37°15'28?N 112°57'3?W? / ?37.25778°N 112.95083°W? / 37.25778; -112.95083