Richfield Presbyterian Church - Richfield, UT
12S E 405832 N 4291269
A Bell Tower atop the Richfield Presbyterian Church, now known as the Valley Community Church, is located at 34 East 200 South in Richfield, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

RICHFIELD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
This mission chapel was erected in 1880 as part of the efforts of Reverend Duncan McMillan to evangelize central Utah. Originally located on Main Street, the building was torn down and rebuilt at this location in 1937/38. The church also symbolizes a historic decision by the protestant churchs of Utah not to compete with each other in areas where their numbers were few, but to unite as a community church to serve all denominations.
Address of Tower:
34 East 200 South