Big Brothers Big Sisters of Utah - Park City, Utah
Local office to serve children in Summit & Wasatch Counties
Location: Utah, United States

Big Brother Big Sisters of Utah Web pages shows the local office to serve children in Summit & Wasatch Counties as:

5532 Lillehammer Lane #202
Park City, UT 84098

That address is now a residental community. My Wife and I both work for the State and remembered seeing a Big Brothers Big Sisters next to one of our offices in Park City. We checked it out today and sure enough, there it was.

There is no marking on the building indicating that Big Brothers and Big Sisters is there, but we did find a donation bin outside and did find Big Brothers Big Sisters on line with their new address of:

1960 Sidewinder Dr. #202.
Park City, Utah 84060

About Big Brothers Big Sisters:

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Utah specializes in helping children reach their potential through professionally supported one-on-one mentoring relationships for at-risk kids ages 6-17. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Utah is changing the way our children grow up in Utah today.

Description:
We focus on meeting the needs of each at-risk child by engaging them on an individual level to create strong, lasting friendships. Our goal is to provide a network of support that would otherwise not be available to individuals, including children who have a parental figure incarcerated, Native Americans and Refugees.

History:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Utah was founded in 1978, serving Salt Lake, Utah, Weber, Davis, Summit, Wasatch and Washington counties. Our School-based program started in 2001 to reach kids that wouldn't be referred in any other way and to offer volunteers a more structured way to serve.

Physical Address:
1960 Sidewinder Dr. #202