Tribute to the Nation's Constitution and Flag - Salt Lake City Utah
Tribute to the Nation's Constitution and Flag is in front of the Salt Lake City & County Building.
Location: Utah, United States

This beautiful tribute to the Nation's Constitution and Flag sculpture is of a young boy and girl stand across from each other. Between them is a pedestal holding the Preamble to the Constitution. The girl's hands hold and rest on the Constitution; while the boy points to a nearby flagpole.

Erected as a tribute to our Nation's constitution and flag by the school children of Salt Lake City. A.D. 1936-37

"I pledge allegiance to the flag of the United States of America, and to the republic for which it stands, one nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all."

Sculpture Knaphus Torlief did a lovely job on creating this sculpture for everyone to enjoy.
TITLE: Tribute to the Nation's Constitution and Flag