Museumswerft Flensburg: Fischerboot
32U E 528159 N 6071572
[DEU] Fischerboot in der Museumswerft in Flensburg. FOTO ERFORDERLICH! [ENG] Fishing boat in the museum shipyard in Flensburg. PHOTO REQUIRED!
Location: Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

[DEU] Der "Museumshafen Flensburg e.V." wurde 1979 gegründet mit dem Ziel der "Wiederherstellung und Infahrthaltung traditioneller Segelschiffe und anderer historischer Wasserfahrzeuge".

Daher kann man hier unter anderem dieses Fischerboot anschauen sowie einige Seezeichen. Außerdem wurde wenige Meter weiter ein kleines Museum mit Fischereigeräten des letzten Jahrhunderts eingerichtet.

LOGBEDINGUNG:
Bitte mach ein Foto von Dir oder Deinem GPSr am Fischerboot.

[ENG] The "Museumshafen Flensburg e.V." was founded in 1979 with the aim of "restoring traditional sailing ships and other historic vessels".

So you can watch this fishing boat and other things, some buoys e.g. In addition, a few yards further up there is a small museum showing fishing gear of the last century.

LOGGING REQUIREMENT:
Please take a photo of you or your GPSr at the fishing boat.