7ofclubs Lucky 7 #2
Location of my second lucky 7 in Ogden's historic 25th Street, this time on the east side.
Location: Utah, United States

25th Street in Ogden UT is packed, I mean packed with waymarking opportunities. My first Lucky 7 waymark was at the west end of historic 25th Street so I decided to cover the street with another Luck 7 at the east end. I tried to make some new waymarks that cover the diversity of this area. Enjoy!
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
02-Ogden City Hall cornerstone-WMB610 03-Ben Lomond Suites Historic Hotel-WMB614 04-Peter Skene, Ogden Utah-WMB619 06-Ogden Municipal Building-WMB60Z 09-City Hall Park, Ogden, Utah/USA-WMB6MT 10-Haunted Utah - Ben Lomond Hotel-WMB5GJ 13-Ogden Amphitheater and Plaza for the Arts - Ogden, UT-WMB626

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14