The 1887 Hansen House Bed & Breakfast Inn
This lovely 1887 Hansen House Bed & Breakfast Inn is located in Historic Sandy Utah
Location: Utah, United States

Enjoy the elegance of yesteryear with the conveniences of today at The 1887 Hansen House. This Victorian Mansion, on the National Register, is surrounded by rock gardens, fountains, and hundred year-old trees: Truly a delightful step back in time!

Also, there is a charming guest house with three additional themed rooms.

Each morning, a gourmet breakfast is served in the formal Dining Room. Victorian china and crystal goblets compliment each meal. Upon request, nightly tea trays will be delivered to the guests' rooms. All of the guest rooms have a private bath and shower and a jetted tub.
Name: The 1887 Hansen House Bed & Breakfast Inn

8586 South Center Street (150 East)
Sandy, Utah United States
84070

Phone Number: +1 (801) 562 2198

Dates/Seasons Open: year round

Number of Rooms: 6

Geographical Setting: Suburban

Special Features: A Restored Victorian Mansion

Menu Specialties: For all guests, a gourmet breakfast is served in the formal dining room complete with Victorian crystal and china. Or you may prefer coffee and baked goods from the old cook-stove (yes, it does work! And we do use it in the wintertime.)

Area Attractions:
UTA TRAX provides easy, everyday access to all the Utah Ski Areas and The 1887 Hansen House is located just 4 blocks from the Historic Sandy TRAX light rail station. For trains and buses to all of the best Salt Lake Attractions, our Salt Lake City Bed and Breakfast is just 20 minutes by TRAX to Salt Lake City shopping or dining. Our convenient location also provides easy access to interstates 15, 80, and 215, The South Valley Expo Center, The Rio Tinto Soccer Stadium, and University of Utah.