KA IWI STATE SCENIC SHORELINE MAKAPU'U TRAIL
Next time I come here, which will be VERY soon, we will take this trail!
Location: Hawaii, United States

From the website:
Description: A 1-mile hike (one-way) along a paved roadway leads to a lookout atop a headland above the historic Makapuu lighthouse (the lighthouse itself is off-limits, but can be viewed from the trail). At various points along the route there are sweeping views of the southeastern O'ahu coastline, and migrating humpback whales may be visible during whale season. No drinking water or restrooms available.

Services: Trash cans, no drinking water

Special Tips: The trail and lookout within Ka Iwi State Scenic Shoreline provide great whale watching opportunities in season. As many as 10,000 humpbacks come to Hawaii every year to mate, give birth and nurse their calves. Hawaii's humpback whale season runs from November through May, with January through March being the peak whale-watching months.
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': O'ahu

Marker Name: Ka Iwi State Scenic Shoreline Makapu'u Trail