domek výbercího mýta / toll collector house, Praha, Czech republic
33U E 457938 N 5548838
Quick Description: Half-timbered house of toll collector, the only remnant of a temporary iron bridge from 1869-1914 / Hrázdený dum výbercího mýta, pozustatek Rudolfovy lávky z let 1869-1914.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Long Description:
ENG: Half-timbered house of toll collector is the only remnant of a temporary iron bridge that connected the Lesser Town and Old Town part Rejdište in years 1869-1914. Footbridge called Rudolph was replaced by today Mánes bridge, located a few tens of meters upstream river.

CZ: Hrázdený domek výbercího mýta je pozustatkem provizorní železné lávky, která spojovala v letech 1869–1914 staromestské Rejdište a malostranský Klárov. Lávka zvaná Rudolfova byla nahrazena dnešním Mánesovým mostem, který se nachází nekolik desítek metru proti proudu Vltavy.
Rating: