Pousada de Nossa Sra. da Oliveira - Guimarães, Portugal
29T E 559087 N 4588168
This Pousada Nossa Senhora de Oliveira is a former manor house converted into a hotel. It is in the medieval historic centre of Guimaraes in Portugal.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT]É um hotel de charme situado em pleno centro histórico medieval de Guimarães (classificado como Património da Humanidade, pela UNESCO), cidade "Berço da Nacionalidade Portuguesa". A Pousada de Nossa Senhora da Oliveira forma parte da alma viva da cidade, ajudando-a a projectar-se através das suas tradições seculares.
Pernoitar na Pousada, e desde aí percorrer a pé as estreitas ruelas que conduzem a Castelo de D. Afonso Henriques e ao Palácio Ducal, observando os belos detalhes que encontramos a cada passo, é descobrir a História de Portugal.

[ENG]It is a charming hotel located in the medieval center of Guimarães (classified as World Heritage by UNESCO), the city "the cradle of Portuguese nationality." Pousada Nossa Senhora da Oliveira is part of the living soul of the city, helping to project itself through its secular traditions.
Staying at the Inn, and since then a stroll through the narrow lanes leading to Castle D. Afonso Henriques and the Ducal Palace, watching the beautiful details that we encounter at every step, is to discover the history of Portugal.
Name of the Hotel: Pousada de Nossa Sra. da Oliveira

Largo da Oliveira, 4810 Guimarães‎