Former School, St. Mary's Hall, Salem, South Dakota
14T E 629626 N 4842762
St. Mary's Hall was a dormitory and classrooms for a Catholic School affiliated with St. Mary's Catholic Church in Salem, SD.
Location: South Dakota, United States

As of the census of 2000, there were 1,371 people, 588 households, and 372 families residing in the city.

Salem is a progressive community that welcomes new residents and businesses. It has a wide variety of local businesses to shop at and every penny spent locally not only helps the City fix streets, plow snow, or run the parks and summer recreation programs; it also keeps the local businesses in town.

St. Mary's Hall is located in Salem, SD. St. Mary's Hall is a conventional housing complex located in a historic building that has been rehabilitated. It offers 8 one-bedroom units and 4 two-bedroom units. A dishwasher and air conditioning is provided in each apartment, plus laundry facilities are located on each floor. There is an elevator in the building, so each unit is handicapped accessible. Please call 605-425-2679 for rental information.

Pets are allowed at the specified complexes but may be subject to size limitations and a separate deposit. Contact the Site Manager for details of the Pet Policy. Assistance Animals are allowed by Federal Mandate but may be subject to additional paperwork requirements to verify authenticity of the Assistance Animal.
300 West Vermont
Salem, SD USA