Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden - Papaikou, HI
This marker is located at the visitor of the Hawaii Botanical Gardens.
Location: Hawaii, United States

The best place to park is the coordinates above. Parking is free but entering the garden is not. It is free to visit this marker. "The Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden is a museum of living plants that attracts photographers, gardeners, botanists, scientists, and nature lovers from around the world. The Garden's collection of tropical plants is international in scope. Over 2,000 species, representing more than 125 families and 750 genera, are found in this one-of-a-kind garden. The 40-acre valley is a natural greenhouse, protected from buffeting tradewinds and blessed with fertile volcanic soil. Throughout this garden valley, nature trails meander through a true tropical rainforest, crossing bubbling streams, passing several beautiful waterfalls and the exciting ocean vistas along the rugged Pacific coast. "
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': Hawai'i

Marker Name: Hawaii Botanical Gardens