Countywide News - Tecumseh, OK
An Active weekly newspaper in the Tecumseh area.

The Tecumseh Countywide News is a local weekly newspaper publishing local news, sports, business, jobs and community events. It is published on Thursdays and has a circulation of 2200. It is owned by County-Wide News, Inc. and was established in 1976.

The Shawnee Sun is also located at this location and is a weekly newspaper published on Fridays since 1990, with a circulation of 458.

These businesses are located in an historic two-story stone building formerly a bank, located at 101 N. Broadway in downtown Tecumseh. They have a joint website at www.countywidenews.com
Area Served: Tecumseh

What is (later, was) its physical address?: