Former U.S. Post Office and current Federal Courthouse - Denver, CO
Built between 1910 and 1916, the former U.S. Post Office feature Latin quotes
Location: Colorado, United States

Inscriptions selected and designed by architect Evarts Tracy mark the secondary elevations of the building. The frieze facing Eighteenth Street reads "Lex Nemini Iniquum, Nemini Injuriam Facit" (Cicero, "The law causes wrong or injury to no one"), and the Nineteenth Street side reads "Nulli Negabimus, Nulli Differemus, Jutitiam" (the Magna Carta, "To no one shall we deny justice, nor shall we discriminate in its application"). Marble seats on the northeast and southwest sides of the building are inscribed, "Alternate rest and labor long endure," and "If thou desire rest, desire not too much." (from (visit link)
18th and Stout Street Denver, CO 80202 USA