Army of Northern Virginia Monument - New Orleans, LA
The Army of Northern Virginia, Louisiana Division monument is located inside the Metairie Cemetery.
Location: Louisiana, United States

The 38 foot monument sits atop a tumulus. The statue atop the monument is of General Stonewall Jackson. Great memorial located inside the historic Metairie Cemetery. The Cemetery also has many Louisiana Heritage stops throughout, alot are of Civil War importance. From the Official Metairie Cemetery website, listed below as the relavant website, about the Monument it states:

The Army of Northern Virginia tumulus, which bears a statue of General Thomas Jonathan “Stonewall” Jackson on a 38-foot high column, has 57 crypts and was established in 1881. Confederate President Jefferson Davis was temporarily interred here.
Date Installed or Dedicated: 01/01/1881

Union, Confederate or Other Monument: Confederate