The Addy Sea Bed & Breakfast - Bethany Beach, Delaware
18S E 495156 N 4266186
One of Delaware's most haunted hotel's is the historic Addy Sea Inn that is home to a copper bathtub that vibrates! Located at 99 Ocean View Parkway, Bethany Beach, Delaware.
Location: Delaware, United States

The picturesque Addy Sea is a charming oceanfront bed & breakfast that echoes old Victorian times. Built in 1902 by John M. Addy, the Addy has 13 rooms to accommodate guests, however it is said that at least three of them are haunted!
There have been some accounts of spiritual activity coming from rooms 1, 6 and 11. There is a ghost that runs through the hallways at night as well as smells of perfume and sounds of mysterious music fill the place. Sometimes the footsteps of Kurty Addy can be heard on the roof where he fell off and died.
Public access?:
This is an active Bed and Breakfast Inn.