Lincoln Highway Heritage Corridor Mural
A cool mural on a barn across the street from The Bison Corral Gift Shop

The Lincoln Highway Heritage Corridor rolled out 65+ interpretive exhibits (6 of them murals) and 22 vintage gas pumps, known more affectionately as the Lincoln Highway Pump Parade. All installations are on display along the historic Lincoln Highway, and part of the 200-Mile Roadside Museum in Westmoreland, Somerset, Bedford, Fulton, Franklin and Adams counties in Pennsylvania.
This is located across the road from The Bison Corral Gift Shop. They sell bison meat and many other gifts. I found them at ("http://www.bedfordcounty.net/bison/index.htm" target="_blank">visit link) and stopped by on our last road trip. You can view the bison in a pasture near this mural. If you don't see them you can go inside the gift shop and they will tell you where they are.
For more information on the Lincoln Highway Heritage you can go to (visit link) on this website you can find more on the history and if you go to the museum section, find were more murals are located.
City: Route 30 (2 miles west of Schellsburg, PA)

Location Name: Barn