Alte Lateinschule in Weißenburg, Bayern
32U E 644008 N 5432873
Die ehemalige Lateinschule in Weißenburg, Mittelfranken; former latin school in Weissenburg, Bavaria, district Middle Frankonia
Location: Bayern, Germany

Im Jahr 1536 wurde im Zuge der Reformation die Weißenburger Lateinschule gegründet und dafür 1580/81 dieses Haus gebaut, in dem sie sich bis 1806 befand. Heute dient das Gebäude als Mesnerhaus der evangelischen Kirchengemeinde.

Due to the Reformation the latin school in Weissenburg has been established in the year 1536 and this school house has been built in the year 1580/81. Till the year 1806 it was a latin school building. Today it belongs to the lutheran parish in Weissenburg and is used for organization purposes and for the sexton.
Martin-Luther-Platz 9
Weißenburg i. Bay., Bavaria Germany