Florida Agricultural Museum - Palm Coast, FL
17R E 472671 N 3278976
The Florida Agricultural Museum in located just east of US 1 on Old Kings Road in Palm Coast, Florida. The coordinates are for the entrance.

Taken from the museums website:

Visitors to the museum can visit the archaeological site of John Hewitt's water powered sawmill, a fully restored 1890s pioneer homestead, a turn of the last century Dry Goods Store, five restored buildings from a 1930s Depression-Era citrus business, and a 5,000 square foot dairy barn formerly belonging to Governor of Florida, Millard Caldwell.

All of these buildings were moved from their original locations and renovated with grant funds provided by the Florida Department of State, Division of Historical Resources.

In addition to preserving Florida's agricultural past, the museum is also active in the conservation of heritage livestock including rare Florida Cracker Cattle and Horses. The Florida Agricultural Museum provides a fun and educational experience for all ages.
Theme:
Cultural History