Olympic Center - Lake Placid 1932 and 1980, NY
The Lake Placid Olympic Center contains two hockey rinks.
Location: New York, United States

Home to most of the indoor events in 1932, the arena was expanded to include another hockey/ice rink for the 1980 Winter Olympics. It also includes a small Olympic Museum.

The newer arena was home to the 1980 "Miracle On Ice," where the underdog USA Men's Hockey Team captured the Gold Medal.

From Wikipedia:

This arena was built for the 1932 Winter Olympics, the first indoor arena used for the Winter Olympics. For the 1932 Games, it hosted the figure skating and six of the twelve ice hockey games. The arena hosted various events during the 1980 Winter Olympics, most famously the ice hockey tournament that saw the United States's 4–3 victory over the Soviet Union, the game commonly referred to as the Miracle on Ice. In 2005, to commemorate the 25th anniversary of the American victory, both the arena and the rink itself were renamed in honor of the 1980 team; the arena was named after the late Herb Brooks, who coached United States team during the 1980 Olympics, and the rink was redubbed as 1980 Rink.
Olympic Games: Lake Placid Winter 1932

Olympic Games No 2: Lake Placid Winter 1980