Magnolia United Methodist Church - Magnolia, NJ
18S E 497433 N 4411717
This is the second incarnation for the same congregation located across the street from the original, historic church.
Location: New Jersey, United States

As far as churches go, this is probably the most unlike church I have ever found. It looks more like an office building. The cornerstone is on the lower right had side of the building. It is a white stone set into red brick and lists the structure as a 1972 building. ALthough this building is used and marked as such, they also sometimes meet in the building across the street. Magnolia Methodist Church was established in 1815 and their original church is the oldest building in Magnolia.

The church is family oriented and have lots of events and gatherings for their congregants. Their mission statement is As followers of Christ, our mission is to help others know God's love and grace through community outreach. We will support the needs of children, youth, and seniors. We will continue spiritual growth through prayer, learning God's love, and worship.

Address
111 Barrett Ave