Vince's Spaghetti
1206 West Holt Boulevard, Ontario, CA 91762

Vince's Spaghetti is a family owned restaurant/landmark started in 1945 along US Route 99 in Ontario, CA. (Route 99 was cosigned with US Route 70 in this location). The family began the business as a sandwich shop but soon started serving spaghetti from the kitchen in their house which is located behind the current restaraunt. The building, sign, and much of the surrounding neighborhood look much the same as historic photographs on the walls of the dining room. When I was a little kid we used to go to "that spaghetti place on the old highway" (visit link)
State: California

Nearest City: Ontario