Cabala's Water Tower - Dundee, MI
17T E 278425 N 4648431
This water tower with the logo: Cabela's, world's foremost outfitter, Dundee can be found at Waterstradt Commerce in Dundee.
Location: Michigan, United States

From: Wikipedia

Dundee, Michigan

Dundee is a village in Monroe County in the U.S. state of Michigan. The population was 3,522 at the 2000 census. The village is located within Dundee Township. Through a series of annexations and land transfers, the village has greatly increased in size over the past several years. The village and the surrounding township are served by Dundee Community Schools.

Dundee is well known for its Cabela's sporting goods store, located near the intersection of M-50 and U.S. Route 23. Settled in as early as 1823, the Dundee Historic District offers a collection of shops and restaurants along the River Raisin. Dundee is nicknamed the "Hub of the Highways" due to the intersection of major historic thoroughfares at the village's center.