Raleigh, North Carolina LDS Temple
17S E 693413 N 3956391
The 68th operating temple of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is located in Apex, near Raleigh, North Carolina.
Location: North Carolina, United States

The Raleigh LDS Temple sits on a 12 acre site in Apex, NC. The building is 10,700 square feet in size and is made of Imperial Danby White marble quarried in Vermont. It was built and dedicated in 1999.

To record your own visit to this waymark, post your own photo of the temple with yourself and/or GPS in view, along with some facts about the temple. Logs without photos will be archived. Thanks.

Dedication Date: 12/18/1999

Temple Address: