Woodson County Courthouse, Yates Center, KS
15S E 259682 N 4196174
The Woodson County Courthouse was built in 1899 and is listed on the Natl Historic Bldg register and is part of a Historic Distict also.
Location: Kansas, United States

Copied from this website:

"Woodson County Courthouse
Courthouse Square
Yates Center (Woodson County)
Listed in National Register 10/10/1985
Architect: George Washburn
Category: courthouse

The Woodson County Courthouse is located in the Yates Center town square. It was designed by George Washburn, a prominent Ottawa-based architect known for his designs of county courthouses in Kansas. Constructed in 1899, the courthouse exhibits an architectural character that can perhaps be best described as "mixed late Victorian," blending Romanesque, Queen Anne, & Free Classical elements in a manner that was distinctive to the architect. The brick building is three stories and features four square corner towers and four gabled pediments. A square cupola rises from the center of the hipped roof. The courthouse was nominated for its architecture."
105 W Rutledge ST
Yates Center, KS USA