Pleasant Hill Cemetery -- Nolanville, Bell County Texas (USA)
14R E 631061 N 3440206
Still in use, this historic Cemetery lies on the outskirts of Harker Heights and Nolanville. [As a Nolan, I gotta love THAT.]

Cemetery on the plain
History in somber terrain
Open still, your gentle hands
For those who pass from mortal lands

This country cemetery, historically linked with nearby Nolanville, is still in use.

The metal plaque reads:
PLEASANT HILL CEMETERY
This Cemetery is one of the oldest in Bell County, established around 1855 on land donated by Fleming T. Cox to serve the Nolanville community. The earliest known grave is that of J. Carmack around 1855.
In addition to pioneer settlers, many veterans of the Civil War, World Wars I and II, and the Korean War are buried here. (1998)

A history of Nolanville can be found in Wikipedia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nolanville,_Texas) and there are several links for the cemetery itself, but little historical matter.
USGenWeb is probably the most inclusive (http://usgwtombstones.org/texas/bell.html), as their transcripts include the text on the gravestones. Between the initial transcript and addendum, 727 graves are listed. But as this is an active cemetery, this number is subject to change.

Other sites have little more information, but they do have pictures:
Cemetery Central page for Bell County, Texas (visit link)