Columbia View Amphitheater - St. Helens, OR
10T E 515796 N 5078846
Columbia View Amphitheater - City of St. Helens, Columbia View Park - built with pride by volunteers
Location: Oregon, United States

This amphitheater is the the venue for 13 Nights on the River Concert Series – Thursday nights, June through September, the Columbia View Amphitheater on St. Helen's Historic Riverfront becomes a place for families & friends to gather to enjoy live music. An Open Air Market offers food and craft vendors as well.

The amphitheater is dedicated to the memory of Tom Brumbaugh, who improved St. Helens through his students music from 1957 to 1988. His dedication to his students and community continues with the investment in this park, and the music program within our schools.
Type of Amphitheater: Contemporary Amphitheater