KCRT - Richmond, CA
KCRT is a local TV station is Richmond, CA.

"KCRT-TV is a local cable news station in Richmond, California. It mostly plays historic archives and historic documentary, news, as well as the long-running Sidewalks Entertainment. In Richmond, the station appears on Channel 28.

Launched in 1990 with 12,000 viewer households, KCRT now reaches 70,000 homes and an estimated 250,000 viewers throughout West Contra Costa and Northern Alameda counties.

Serving the East San Francisco Bay Area, KCRT Television, part of The KCRT Information Network, televises to audiences on cable systems in West Contra Costa and Northern Alameda counties. Now telecast on Channel 28 throughout the Comcast service areas, KCRT is currently seen in Richmond, El Cerrito, Marina Bay, Brickyard Cove, San Pablo, Kensington, Albany and portions of El Sobrante. Future expansion is planned in Contra Costa and Solano County." (visit link)
2544 Barrett Avenue
Richmond, CA USA