The Langhorne Coffee House, Langhorne, PA
18T E 506798 N 4447300
Welcome to the official local coffee house of this fantastic historic district. This business is located in the original section of this "mall". Their shop is over 200 years old!

This is a rather cozy shop with lots of places to sit and relax. There are a few large bay windows to watch the goings-on of the outside wall. They also offer one of the more comprehensive website a coffee house has to offer. They offer live music and it is BYOB on those nights.

The Langhorne Coffee House also serves a variety of coffees and coffee drinks on a daily basis. The coffee house serves five flavors of Gourmet Ellis Mezzaroma Coffees and a wide selection of cappuccinos, lattes, hot chocolates, and iced coffees. The menu includes breakfast and lunch served all day and consists of such items as omelets, pancakes, french toast, salads, sandwiches, wraps, and more!

Monday– Friday : 6am– 2pm
Saturday: 7am-2pm