Ballandean Pyramid - QLD Australia
Pyramid is located in South East Queensland near the town of Ballandean.
Location: Queensland, Australia

This interesting pyramid was built by an enterprising vineyard owner who needed to clear his land of large rocks.

The pyramid is located at Henty Estate vineyards outside the small town of Ballandean in Queensland. The pyramid stands 17.5 metres tall and 30 metres square at the base and has 7500 tonnes of rock.

The pyramid took 8 months to build. Information regarding the pyramid can be found here: (visit link)

Best place to view the pyramid is on Jacobson Road where you can park within 50 metres of the structure. The pyramid is easily spotted from the main highway 1/2 kilometre away.
Location of Pyramid: Ballandean, QLD, Australia

Approximate Date of Construction: 1990