Diridon Station - San Jose, CA
A photo of Diridon Station (then the Southern Pacific Depot) circa to 1935 when the station opened.

"Diridon Station (formerly the Cahill Depot or the Southern Pacific Depot; also known as San José Diridon or Downtown San José-Diridon Station) is the central passenger rail depot for San Jose, California. It also serves as a major transit hub for Santa Clara County. The station is located along the Union Pacific "Coast Line" tracks (formerly Southern Pacific property) at 65 Cahill Street in San Jose. The depot is listed on the National Register of Historic Places for its architectural and historical significance." (visit link)
Year photo was taken: Circa 1935