Blue Coat Systems - Sunnyvale, CA
The Blue Coat campus in Sunnyvale, CA. The company is located on North Mary Ave.

"Blue Coat Systems (NASDAQ: BCSI), founded in 1996, is a publicly-held company based in Sunnyvale, California. Blue Coat secures Web communications and accelerates business applications across the distributed enterprise. Blue Coat’s family of appliances and client-based solutions – deployed in branch offices, Internet gateways, end points, and data centers – provide intelligent points of policy-based control enabling IT organizations to optimize security and accelerate performance for all users and applications. Blue Coat has installed more than 8,000 customers worldwide and is ranked number one by IDC in the Secure Content and Application Delivery market.

Blue Coat appliances and software technology help IT organizations secure Web communications and accelerate delivery of business applications for users across the distributed enterprise. - including Internet gateways, branch offices, data centers, and even individual end points." (visit link)
420 N Mary Ave
Sunnyvale, CA USA