Delectable Mountains at Mountain Sage Gallery-Townsend, TN
Delectable Mountains Quilted Pattern
Location: Tennessee, United States

Making a statement: Appalachian Quilt Trail expands to Blount County From Staff Reports Originally published: January 17. 2008 1:48PM Last modified: January 17. 2008 2:00PM TOWNSEND — The Appalachian Quilt Trail is expanding into Blount County, and possibly along the 321 Corridor through Loudon, Sevier and Cosby counties. The unique tourist attraction showcases historic quilt patterns, which are recreated on wooden panels and displayed on buildings, ranging from barns to businesses.

Avoid parkway gridlock! Take the back route to Gatlinburg and stop in at Mountain Sage Gallery, the first stop on our time-saving Great Smoky Arts & Crafts Tour!

Hours:

Mon-Wed-Thu 11AM-6PM