Apple Valley Veterinarians - Southington, CT
Located in Southington, CT they service many types of animals
Location: Connecticut, United States

Apple Valley Veterinarians LLC has been serving the Southington area for more than a quarter of a century. We are conveniently located just off exit 29 of I-84 West on route 10. We concentrate on the diagnosis, care, and treatment of dogs and cats. Our aim is to offer the very best standard of care to all of our clients. This includes the thorough assessment of patient comfort as well as the use of appropriate pain medication post surgically. We emphasize continuing education for both veterinary and support staff and modernization of equipment necessary to maintain this standard.
1218 South Main Street
Southington, CT USA