Manzanar National Historic Site - Independence, California
11S E 397509 N 4065281
Located 6 miles North of Independence, California, Manzanar War Relocation Camp is now operated by the National Park Service as a National Historic Site.

The NPS website states:

"In 1942, the United States government ordered more than 110,000 men, women, and children to leave their homes and detained them in remote, military-style camps. Manzanar War Relocation Center was one of ten camps where Japanese American citizens and resident Japanese aliens were interned during World War II."

Located just off of I395, the coordinates should bring you to the front entrance of the Visitors Center. There is also a driving tour with interpretive brochure, that will take you around the perimeter of the camp and explain the various areas of the camp.
State/States the Park is located...: California

Park Designation: Historic Park/Site