Sow's Ear Antique Company - Cotuit, MA
19T E 379119 N 4610583
A unique setting, with 18th century buildings on Cape Cod, makes the Sow's Ear a fascinating place to look for folk art, furniture, and furnishings with a nautical themes. There is the 1729 House for lodging and the Cahoon Museum adjecent.

Our shop, the Sow's Ear Antique Co., offers Antiques, painted furniture, primitives, quality reproductions, folk art, oriental rugs, decorative furnishings, nautical items, garden accessories, and unique items to enhance any décor.

We invite you to browse in our shop in the 18th century atmosphere the structure provides, and to stroll through the herb and flower gardens on the grounds. We welcome you to share the ambience of an earlier time and to enjoy a piece of Cape Cod history.
Name: Sow's Ear Antique Company

Address/Location: