Kathryn & Daniel Finkbinder - Haddy's Walk - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497047 N 4416325
There are more than a dozen of these benches, some dedicated, others donated, gracing the rear of Haddy's Walk, which commemorates the first discovery of a nearly complete dinosaur. This bench is in the middle of the Haddonfield Historic District.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The funds raised from the benches helped to pay for the statue, paver walkway, waterfall and everything else which celebrates this historic first. Metered Parking (free on Sunday) is available on King Highway, just past this official roadside attraction, on the right side (same side as the statue).

Where is this bench located?: To the rear of the hadrosaurus foulkii statue along East Kings Highway

Who is this bench honoring?: Kathryn & Daniel Finkbinder