Peter J Camiel Travel Plaza - Elverson, PA
18T E 433827 N 4441587
Need shelter from a storm? Perhaps you are tired and need to recharge. This highway rest stop has all the amenities for a weary wayward traveler voyaging along the PA Turnpike.

At milepost 304.8, pull over with the rest of the cars and trucks and take a break from your travels. There is a Starbucks is here to serve you and refresh you as well as other eateries. You will also find rest rooms, water fountains, payphone and informational pamphlets and literature. The Peter J. Camiel Rest stop is between the Downingtown Exit and the Morgantown Exit on the Pennsylvania turnpike. You need to travel west toward York to reach this site.

There is also a truck stop in the rear with ample parking as evidenced by the amount of trucks parked there. A sunoco gas station and repair shop is also on site. There is geocaching here, dog walking, and picnic tables out front.

Highway Number: Interstate 76

Common Name for the Highway: PA Turnpike