Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 334987 N 5932673
You can see numerous stained glass windows at Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church located off of Whyte Avenue and 99th Street in Edmonton, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

?Trinity Lutheran Church is a church with pioneer roots. The history of the congregation began in the late 1800's with the immigration of Lutherans from Germany, Poland, Austria and Russia. The church has a long history in Strathcona; a wood frame structure was built in 1902. Additions to the present brick structure include the parish hall (Luther Centre) dedicated in 1972 and the Atrium dedicated in 1986. Membership now stands at approximately 1300 members.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Edmonton, Alberta Canada