Long Crendon Court House - Bucks
30U E 638668 N 5738024
The court House at Long Crendon in Buckinghamshire, parts of this village have been used for the TV Series Midsomer Murders.
Location: United Kingdom

The Court house was purchased by the National Trust In 1900
Long Crendon Courthouse is a 15th-century two-storeyed timber frame building located in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, and now a National Trust property.

It is believed that the building was used as a wool store before serving to house manorial courts, which were held here from the reign of Henry V until the reign of Victoria.

The address of property, including Postcode.:
High Street Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

The charges to visitors and opening hours.:
Admission £1.60 adults 55 pence children open April - end of September Wednesday 2pm - 6pm Sat.Sun & Bank Holiday Monday 11- 6pm.

National Trust member: yes