The Majestic - Ocean Grove, NJ
Location: New Jersey, United States

From (visit link) :

The Majestic! The premier hotel in the historical landmark town of Ocean Grove, New Jersey, and among the top rated hotels along the New Jersey shoreline is one of the best kept secrets along the eastern seaboard. We welcome you to be pampered in its surroundings of grandeur. Built in 1870 as a twenty room hotel it was completely renovated in 2000, and refurbished into 9 most exquisite, sumptuous and spacious accommodations. Whether you travel to the Ocean Grove vicinity for business or for pleasure, our professional staff and luxurious surroundings will greet you with 5-star attention delivered with a personal touch.

The Majestic Hotel sits proudly on the first beach block in Ocean Grove and regardless of the season or the weather it allows you to sink into a state of relaxation that is therapy both to the mind and body. Enjoy the refreshing salt air from our spacious front porch, rock yourself to sleep on our second floor balcony or relax in our sun filled widows walk with panoramic views. We cater for travelers year round. We are ADA compliant and equipped to accommodate physically challenged guests. Bia a European Bistro which is located in The Majestic is a full service facility catering to the public and our guests. The Ocean Grove Surf Shop occupies the hotels lower level, for those of our guests that have an appetite for water sports.
Name of the Hotel: Majestic Hotel

19 Main Avenue Ocean Grove, NJ 07756