Castro Theater - San Francisco, CA
The Castro Theater in the Castro District in San Francisco.

"The Castro Theatre is a popular San Francisco movie palace and the 100th San Francisco City Historical Landmark. Located at 429 Castro Street, in the Castro district, it was built in 1922 with a Spanish Colonial Baroque façade that pays homage — in its great arched central window surmounted by a scrolling pediment framing a niche — to the recently rebuilt basilica of Mission Dolores nearby. Its designer, Timothy L. Pflueger, also designed Oakland's Paramount Theater and other movie theaters in California in that period." (visit link)
Ticket Price (local currency): 10.00 (listed in local currency)

Matinee Price (local currency): 7.00 (listed in local currency)